PRIVACY POLICY

We are responsible for the processing and storage of personal information of consumers of BovemCornu services, as well as visitors to the site https://bovemcornu.com/. Personal information – any information about a person that allows you to directly or indirectly identify that person, including personal data, in the understanding of the legislation on the protection of personal data.

This Privacy Policy describes the varieties of personal information that we receive from users of our sites (including the mobile version of the site) and BovemCornu customers. Also, in this document, we describe in detail the ways and methods of collecting and processing your personal information.

  • What information do we collect and why?
  • The method and place of processing personal information.
  • The spread of information.
  • Protection of personal information.
  • Access to the information.
  • Cookies, web beacons and other technologies.
  • Advertising aimed at the consumer.
  • Links to other sites.
  • Other online BovemCornu services.
  • Changes to the Privacy Policy.
  • Legal information.
  • Our contacts.


1. What information do we collect and why

Information you provide to us

BovemCornu collects and processes the following information: first name, last name and middle name of the user (client), mailing address, email address and telephone. We only collect data that you provide to us voluntarily. For example, we may collect personal information (data from your publicly available social network profile) to get feedback from you about our services, or we request information about your location for registration on the site, to provide services or participate in promotions. You have the right not to provide us with this information, but in this case, our site and services may not work correctly or some of their functionality will be unavailable.

Also, when you visit our websites, we may receive certain information about you automatically. Such information may include your IP address, information about the operating system of your computer / mobile device and browser type, your device type, unique device identifier (UDID) or mobile equipment identifier (MEID) of your mobile device, the address of the site on which A link was posted about us and information about the pages you visited on our website.

We can use the specified information to manage, maintain and configure our website and services. In this Privacy Policy, we also provide additional information on how we use cookies.

Mobile devices and location information

Mobile versions of our sites, with your separate consent, can receive accurate information about the exact location of a mobile device using GPS, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth technology or taking into account the distance to the nearest mobile base station.

BovemCornu uses this information to provide services, depending on your location, for example, when searching for live events in your country and your city, to determine special offers for residents of your region that may be of interest to you, or to personalize your interaction with BovemCornu.

You can always revoke the consent to determine the location that you have provided to BovemCornu by disabling the collection of location data in the settings of your device or your browser. If you want to disable the location service on your mobile device, we recommend that you contact your mobile service provider or the manufacturer of the mobile device. If you want us to delete information about your location, please send us a message, by mail or e-mail, at the address below. Please note that after deleting the specified data, some services may not work correctly.


2. Method and place of processing personal information

Processing method

Processing of personal information is carried out using computers and (or) automation tools following organizational procedures and methods that are consistent with the purposes of data collection.

In some cases, the personal information collected may be available to certain categories of responsible persons of the BovemCornu company (Data Operator) related to the maintenance of the site (such as the administration, sales department, marketing department, call center, legal department, system administrators), or the organizations (such as third-party technical service providers, postal organizations, hosting service providers, information technology providers, communications services) that we entrust, if necessary Validate as Data Handler. You can additionally request a list of these persons from us.

Data processing location

Data is processed at the BovemCornu operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in their processing are located. For more information, please contact us (the data operator and the owner of the database).


3. Use of personal information

To provide services, your personal information may be used and processed internally by BovemCornu. Any use of your personal information within BovemCornu is subject to this Privacy Policy. From time to time, we may send you messages containing marketing and advertising information about our products and services, promotional offers, etc. If you do not give us written consent to receive these messages, we will not send them.

 

BovemCornu is entitled to attract other companies to organize advertising campaigns for the provision of services. These companies can also access part of your personal information, only to the extent that it is necessary to provide services, while they do not have the right to use it for any other purposes.

BovemCornu does not sell, transfer or transmit personal information of customers and site users to third parties outside the BovemCornu group of companies. But, with your consent, we may sometimes send you marketing information on behalf of one of our partners about the offered goods and services that may interest you. We can also ask you if you would like to receive marketing materials from our business partners. If you agree to receive the newsletter, we will not share your personal information with these partners but will send you materials to your email address on behalf of these partners.

 

BovemCornu reserves the right to use and communicate any information about you, in cases expressly prescribed by law, by a regulatory act, to protect the integrity of our services and protect rights or to assist law enforcement agencies in investigating crimes and ensuring public safety.


4. Protection of personal information

BovemCornu takes all commercially reasonable measures to prevent unauthorized access to personal information and data obtained in the process of using the BovemCornu website or services. We strive to protect your data, however, we urge you to take all available precautions to protect your data during transmission. To do this, change passwords more often, use combinations of letters and numbers, and also use a secure browser.

Ensuring children’s information security

 

The website https://bovemcornu.com/ and the BovemCornu services are not aimed at attracting the attention of children and minors. BovemCornu intentionally does not collect personal children and persons under 18 years of age and does not send them any requests for personal information.


5. Access to information

You are in full control of all the personal information that you provide to us. You have the right to specify or change any personal information that we received from you or change the settings for receiving advertising and marketing information from us and our partners. You have the right at any time to ask us to delete all information collected about you (the right to oblivion). To do this, send us an email or letter to the address below.


6. Cookies, web beacons and other technologies

The site https://bovemcornu.com/ collects information about your behavior on our site and visits to site pages, in order to obtain statistics on visits and site usage efficiency, to create a personal approach and to adapt our services to the interests of each user. We do this using various technologies, one of which is cookies. This is the data that a website can send to your browser, and it will be stored on your computer for later identification by its website.

Most often, cookies are used to evaluate the performance of websites (for example, to measure the number of visitors and the duration of their stay on the website), to identify the most interesting and visited topics and pages, as well as to ensure ease of navigation and use of the website, without collecting which any personal information. Cookies can also be used to create a personal approach based on the user’s experience with the site and its preferences. Over time, this information improves the user experienc

Cookies are usually divided into session and persistent. Session cookies help you navigate your website efficiently so that the information you request once in a session will no longer be requested again. Session cookies are stored in temporary memory and erased by closing the browser. Permanent cookies save user settings for current and subsequent visits (for example, simplify authorization on the site – they allow you to remember user credentials). They are saved on the computer’s hard drive or on the drive of the mobile device and are activated when the browser starts. We use persistent cookies to store information, for example, about the language and country of the user.

If you don’t want to receive cookies anymore or if you want to be informed about receiving cookies, set up your web browser. However, if you disable all cookies, you will not be able to use some of the services and functions of the site.


7. Directed (targeted) advertising

We use cookies, the Google Remarketing Tag, Facebook Pixel and other advertising technologies in order to send you ads according to your individual interests and preferences. This section of our Privacy Policy provides additional information on this subject.

 

You can see personalized BovemCornu ads on the Internet that are based on your interests. These data give us the opportunity to customize the appeal to the user and the client taking into account his demographic interests, as well as use contextual advertising and personify the offer of services. We use this information to display advertisements that may interest you. This process helps BovemCornu evaluate the effectiveness of marketing tools and advertising campaigns.


8. Links to other sites

If you visit third-party sites that are not served by BovemCornu by clicking on the links located on our site, you need to familiarize yourself with their privacy terms and other principles of work. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and data collection practices of other companies, and any information that you provide to such companies is collected by them in accordance with their Privacy Policy.


9. Other BovemCornu sites and online services

All BovemCornu website and online services are subject to this Privacy Policy. In the course of the provision of services, BovemCornu shall strictly comply with the requirements of this Privacy Policy.


10. Amendments to the Privacy Policy

We have the right to make changes to this Policy at any time. We strongly recommend that you frequently check this page and the date of the most recent changes at the top of the page.

In case of disagreement with any changes to the Policy, you must stop using the BovemCornu website and services and may require us to delete your personal information.

The rules for ensuring the confidentiality of personal data apply to all personal information of users of the site https://bovemcornu.com/ and customers of the BovemCornu company, which we have, regardless of the method of collection and how to obtain it.


11. Legal information

This Privacy Policy meets the requirements of the legislation of Ukraine on the protection of personal data, as well as the requirements of the legislation of most CIS countries and contains detailed information about the data collected, the purposes, methods of their collection, processing, use, and protection.

Note for the Users of the Russian Federation: this Privacy Policy meets the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006, No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data”.

Note for European Users: This Privacy Policy is prepared in fulfillment of the obligations stipulated by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016, or GDPR – General Data Protection Regulation).


12. Our contacts

Company business name: OÜ BOVEM CORNU

Reg.number: 16132117

Address: Harju Maakond, Tallinn, Kristiine linnaosa, Seebi tn 1-1501, 11316, Estonia